PRIVACY STATEMENT IQ-NEXUS MANAGEMENT B.V.

 

IQ-NEXUS Management BV, registered with the Dutch trade register under number 24486594 and its associated companies (“IQN”), are responsible for the processing of personal data as mentioned in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details

IQ-NEXUS Management B.V.

Blaak 40

3011 TA Rotterdam

Tel: 088 – 476 3900

E-mail: info@iqnexus.nl

 

IQN treats personal information that you supply to us confidential. Processing of your personal data is executed in accordance with the current applicable privacy regulations.

 

 

 

Purpose of Processing

 

Your personal data are processed by us in order to execute our service agreements with you and to be able to run our business. Furthermore, personal data can be processed by us on basis of a legal obligation.

 

In case you have consented to the processing of your personal data, you are at all times entitled to revoke that consent.

 

If you send us an email to our generic e-mail address, info@iqnexus.nl, your (personal) data shall be kept by us as long as required taking into consideration the scope and content of your email and the time to completely answer or handle that email.

 

Personal data are not transferred or disclosed to third parties, unless:

• (previous) consent is received;

• such a transfer or disclosure is required for the execution of an agreement; or

• such a transfer or disclosure is required under a legal obligation.

 

Personal data are in general not stored for a longer term than legally entitled. IQN does not transfer or disclose personal data to so-called third countries.

 

 

 

Visitor Data Website

 

IQN does not collect general visitor information through its website nor does IQN make use of so-called (computer) cookies.

 

 

 

Right of Acces, Rectification and to Object

 

In case you have a relation with our business, you can send us a written request in order to obtain access and information about your personal data that we have stored. If the supplied overview of personal data that we supply you proves to be incorrect, you can request us in writing to rectify or remove these incorrect data.

 

For further information about the GDPR and the possibility to file a complaint, if the factual circumstances

justify that, we kindly refer you to the website of the relevant Dutch authority: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

 

 

 

Amendment Privacy Statement

 

We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement. The current version of this privacy statement is the version as published on our website.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IQ-NEXUS Management BV - Registered at the Rotterdam Chamber of Commerce under number 24486594   |   Privacy Statement   |   Home